Categories
[…] CCP 2031.300(d)(1). A plaintiff may make a demand for inspection, copying, testing, or sampling without leave of court at any time that is 10 days after the service of the summons on, or appearance by, the party to whom the demand is directed, whichever occurs first. hMO0ph'*m'&qjAF[jJ q1UD6``r!GM80*O) P# |3Mv4|UQUw|bF(b#('yF)f5XYzJV`aOct^cQLN{SK+,L:~^wcdT8 2]Yr8 ~}E"b14z 9W Previously, Section 2031.280(a) provided that "[a]ny documents produced in response to a demand for inspection, copying, testing, or sampling shall either be produced as they are kept in the usual course of business, or be organized and labeled to correspond with . Please reach out to your Proskauer lawyers for strategy insights or answers to your inquiries. CCP 2031.260(a). Cite this article: FindLaw.com - California Code, Code of Civil Procedure - CCP 2031.010 - last updated January 01, 2019 The California . Service may be made by fax on written agreement of the parties. CCP 2031.290(a). CRC 3.1000(b) (renumbered eff 1/1/07). (a) A party requesting admissions shall number each set of requests consecutively. CCP 2031.230. A statement that the party to whom a demand for inspection, copying, testing, or sampling has been directed will comply with the particular demand shall state that the production, inspection, copying, testing, or sampling, and related activity demanded, will be allowed either in whole or in part, and that all documents or things in the demanded category that are in the possession,